Professional Poker Player Marc Karam

0

Poker Pro Mark Karam
Mark Karam at the grand opening of Playground Poker Club near Montreal

Quick Fact Sheet

Full name: Marc Karam
Date of Birth: 08/28/1980
Birth Place: Montreal, QC, Canada
Residence: Ottawa, ON, Canada
Marital Status: Single
Nickname: Myst
Fun Facts: When Marc started his live poker career, he placed in the first 5 out of 6 tournaments he attended, 4 of those were televised events!
Previous articleTexas Hold’em Poker Strategies
Next articleThe Short Haul
Canada Poker's team is dedicated to offering comprehensive poker and gaming related news for Canadian poker enthusiasts. Through our news and poker forums, we will cover live and online poker events, follow and report on the National poker scene, provide updates on Canadian poker tournaments and track Canadian Poker players. You can our writers and team at most major events in the country. Without further ado, we present to you our team!

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.