Playground Poker Spring Classic Event 2 – $500 + $50 No Limit Hold’em Deepstack

0

We Have a Final Table

Here is the seating for the final table, from Seat 1 to 10:

  • Dimitri Feoktistovs
  • Normand Gauthier
  • Philippe Plouffe
  • Christian Soucy
  • Allan Puzantian
  • Peter Badel
  • Nicolas Aubin
  • Thanh Phong Trieu
  • Gabriel Alarie
  • Andrew Graham

Day 3 Seating Assignments and Chip Counts

Day 2 of Event 2 saw the field go from 91 players to 10, who will return at 7pm tomorrow to play out the final table. There is still $157,715.00 to be distributed among the final 10, including $50,000.00 for first place, so there’s still a lot to be decided.

First Name Last Name Seat Chip Count
Thanh Phong Trieu Feature Table – Seat 8 2337000
Allan Puzantian Feature Table – Seat 5 1760000
Gabriel Alarie Feature Table – Seat 9 1525000
Philippe Plouffe Feature Table – Seat 3 1242000
Dimitri Feoktistovs Feature Table – Seat 1 1145000
Nicolas Aubin Feature Table – Seat 7 964000
Normand Gauthier Feature Table – Seat 2 617000
Peter Badel Feature Table – Seat 6 509000
Andrew Graham Feature Table – Seat 10 460000
Christian Soucy Feature Table – Seat 4 395000

Event 2 – Prizes

Finish Prize
1 $50000.00
2 $34000.00
3 $23000.00
4 $15000.00
5 $10615.00
6 $8000.00
7 $6000.00
8 $4500.00
9 $3600.00
10-12 $3000.00
13-15 $2400.00
16-18 $2000.00
19-27 $1600.00
28-36 $1300.00
37-45 $1100.00

Event 2 – Chip Counts and Seating Assignments

 

First Name Last Name Seat Chip Count
Eric Afriat Table 22 – Seat 1 353000
Jeremy Smith Table 31 – Seat 2 338500
Tommy Velliama Table 30 – Seat 5 284700
Etienne Leduc Table 21 – Seat 3 259300
Michael Andrew Table 25 – Seat 1 251100
Peter Badel Table 33 – Seat 1 246800
Gary Lucci Table 33 – Seat 8 245500
Cadillac Table 27 – Seat 4 234100
Gabriel Alarie Table 23 – Seat 1 227500
Raymond Jaicarran Table 26 – Seat 3 221750
Andrew Graham Table 31 – Seat 6 216900
Marc-Olivier Carpentier-Perrault Table 22 – Seat 5 210200
Yeping Shan Table 31 – Seat 7 210200
Constantinos Psallidas Table 30 – Seat 8 202600
Dimitri Feoktistovs Table 29 – Seat 6 195300
Jonathan G Table 26 – Seat 6 188500
Normand Gauthier Table 21 – Seat 2 187600
Rodney Ramalho Table 30 – Seat 2 170800
Philippe Plouffe Table 27 – Seat 6 167000
Mikael Abittan Table 27 – Seat 3 164400
Kieu Lam Table 29 – Seat 8 163500
Michael Brown Table 27 – Seat 5 162500
Yannick Kwan Table 30 – Seat 1 161900
Thanh Phong Trieu Table 29 – Seat 5 161100
Wei Xu Table 23 – Seat 9 160100
Carlo Nini Table 23 – Seat 2 155200
Geoffrey Robert McNeely Table 23 – Seat 4 153000
Jeff Cote Table 26 – Seat 7 146800
Xin Qui Table 21 – Seat 1 141200
G Man Table 34 – Seat 8 141000
Sterling Toth Table 25 – Seat 7 132500
Marc-Andre Racine Table 29 – Seat 2 130800
Levon Demirdjian Table 25 – Seat 4 126800
Heath McAllister Table 27 – Seat 8 124400
Marc-Andre Fortin Table 33 – Seat 5 124000
Matthew Grocholsky Table 30 – Seat 7 118200
Michael H. Dunn Table 31 – Seat 4 118000
Christian Soucy Table 25 – Seat 8 115000
Zao Kang Peng Table 23 – Seat 3 114900
Nicolas Beaulne Table 22 – Seat 4 110500
George Mantas Table 29 – Seat 4 110400
Husam Ramadan Table 25 – Seat 2 110000
Chanracy Khun Table 27 – Seat 1 107800
Marc Saddik Table 22 – Seat 7 107000
Joey Silver Table 23 – Seat 8 105500
Etienne Clement Table 21 – Seat 5 104900
Frederick Laurin Fortin Table 30 – Seat 6 104600
John Clarke Table 22 – Seat 8 104500
Bosko Basaric Table 25 – Seat 6 103300
Allan Puzantian Table 31 – Seat 5 100400
Andre Leclair Table 34 – Seat 4 100400
Sol Bergren Table 26 – Seat 5 96500
Jean-Francois Langevin Table 26 – Seat 4 92000
Ryan Smith Table 22 – Seat 6 90600
Spiro Plagakis Table 27 – Seat 2 90600
Viken Artinian Table 22 – Seat 2 90400
Adrian-Hong Lam Table 33 – Seat 3 88600
Pierre Marc Chadi Table 34 – Seat 6 86800
Philippe Albert Table 33 – Seat 2 85700
Joseph Bothamley Table 21 – Seat 9 82200
Philip Earle Table 33 – Seat 6 81300
Ema Zajmovic Table 23 – Seat 7 80800
Corey Wexler Table 33 – Seat 4 78500
Panagiotis Bonos Table 29 – Seat 7 77600
Ryan Higgins Table 23 – Seat 5 71900
Robert Brown Table 21 – Seat 8 70100
Samuel Miranda Table 27 – Seat 7 69800
Nicolas Aubin Table 29 – Seat 1 68600
Michael Commodaro Table 26 – Seat 8 66700
Christopher Annouza Table 25 – Seat 5 64800
Patrick Dattilo Table 22 – Seat 3 61800
Mathieu Couture Table 29 – Seat 3 60400
Bentino Salemi Table 34 – Seat 1 60200
Spencer Stacey Table 30 – Seat 3 55200
Louis-Alexandre Cabana Table 34 – Seat 5 53500
M Langlois Table 31 – Seat 8 51800
Jean-Sebastien Picard Table 26 – Seat 2 50000
Marie France DuSablon Table 31 – Seat 3 48300
Gregory Katayama Table 21 – Seat 6 45900
John Dayton Table 22 – Seat 9 44000
Adam Podstawka Table 25 – Seat 3 41700
Belal El Bizri Table 26 – Seat 1 40600
Benoit Laurence Table 23 – Seat 6 39400
Atif Choudhury Table 34 – Seat 2 38000
Michel Gramigna Table 34 – Seat 7 32800
Patrick Halter Table 30 – Seat 4 28000
Jackie Beaudoin Table 33 – Seat 7 27800
Denis Mimeault Table 34 – Seat 3 26800
Michael Lowe Table 21 – Seat 4 22300
Giovanni Massa Table 31 – Seat 1 10870
Melanie Ares Table 21 – Seat 7 8580

Final Chip Counts (Event 2, Day 1a)

First Name Last Name Seat Chip Count
Etienne Leduc Table 28, Seat 10 259300
Michael Andrew Table 31, Seat 8 251100
Cadillac Table 30, Seat 7 234100
Raymond Jaicarran Table 30, Seat 5 221750
Marc-Olivier Carpentier-Perrault Table 28, Seat 9 210200
Constantinos Psallidas Table 30, Seat 9 202600
Jonathan G Table 30, Seat 2 188500
Philippe Plouffe Table 28, Seat 7 167000
Kieu Lam Table 31, Seat 9 163500
Thanh Phong Trieu Table 31, Seat 3 161100
Jeff Cote Table 30, Seat 6 146800
Sterling Toth Table 31, Seat 5 132500
Marc-Andre Racine Table 28, Seat 1 130800
Levon Demirdjian Table 31, Seat 4 126800
Marc-Andre Fortin Table 32, Seat 7 124000
Matthew Grocholsky Table 30, Seat 10 118200
Zao Kang Peng Table 32, Seat 8 114900
Joey Silver Table 32, Seat 2 105500
Frederick Laurin Fortin Table 28, Seat 4 104600
Allan Puzantian Table 31, Seat 10 100400
Philip Earle Table 28, Seat 2 81300
Ryan Higgins Table 28, Seat 5 71900
Robert Brown Table 30, Seat 4 70100
Nicolas Aubin Table 32, Seat 3 68600
Christopher Annouza Table 32, Seat 4 64800
Mathieu Couture Table 30, Seat 3 60400
Bentino Salemi Table 32, Seat 6 60200
Spencer Stacey Table 30, Seat 1 55200
Jean-Sebastien Picard Table 28, Seat 6 50000
Marie France DuSablon Table 30, Seat 8 48300
Gregory Katayama Table 31, Seat 6 45900
Belal El Bizri Table 32, Seat 5 40600
Michel Gramigna Table 31, Seat 2 32800
Patrick Halter Table 31, Seat 7 28000
Denis Mimeault Table 32, Seat 1 26800
Michael Lowe Table 28, Seat 8 22300
Melanie Ares Table 28, Seat 3 8580

No Limit Hold’em Deepstack $500 + $50 $200,000 Guaranteed Prize Pool

Day 1a: April 27, 2013 12:00pm

Day 1b: April 28, 2013 12:00pm

Day 2: April 29, 2013 12:00pm

Day 3: April 30, 2013 7:00pm

Starting Stack: 25,000 tournament chips. All players start the tournament with a full stack.

Late Registration: Players may enter the tournament until the first break on any Day 1.

Re-entry: A player may play additional Day 1s even if he/she has survived a previous Day 1. If a player survives more than one Day 1, the player’s smallest stack(s) (by chip count) will be removed from the tournament. Players may not re-enter during any Day 1 they have already played; they may only re-enter the tournament on a subsequent Day 1.

Structure notes:

  • Blind levels: 30 minutes on Day 1, 40 minutes on Day 2, and 50 minutes on Day 3.
  • Day 1 will play for 16 levels.
  • Day 2 will play until 18 players remain.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.